HS Series for Test Lab Automation

NETSCOUT Solutions for Your Multi-Purpose Test Lab Needs

Automate your lab with speeds up to 100GbE, plus the ultimate in protocol, media type, and interface flexibility.

High Speed Solutions Designed for Test Labs

With the HS-3200 for Test Lab Automation, you can automate your lab with speeds up to 100GbE. And it supports all your different media types – including Multimode and Single Mode, and DAC and AOC, all in a single chassis that integrates seamlessly into your test environment.

Key Features of the HS-3200 for Test Lab Automation

  • Support for up to 100G Ethernet (including 10, 25, 40, and 50GbE)
  • Single Mode Fiber, Multimode Fiber, DAC, and AOC Support
  • Configurable on a per port basis
  • Zero impact on test traffic

With 32 QSFP28 ports, the HS-3200 can operate with a mix of 10, 25 40, 50, and 100GbE ports, with up to 32 ports of 40 or 100GbE, or 64 ports of 10, 25, or 50GbE – all in a single 1 rack unit chassis.

Management

HS 3200 for Test Lab Automation

The HS-3200 is controlled by NETSCOUT’s TestStream Management Software, so it will seamlessly integrate with the rest of your existing test lab environment.

Products You Can Trust

NETSCOUT understands the challenges test lab professionals face in maintaining today's complex high-performance test lab environments. Let us show you how HS-3200 Series for Test Lab Automation can help enable improved efficiency, speed, and performance of your test lab.

Highlights
  • Flexible Multi-Speed Support: With 32 QSFP28 ports, the HS-3200 can operate with a mix of 10, 25 40, 50, and 100GbE ports, with up to 32 ports of 40 or 100GbE, or 64 ports of 10, 25, or 50GbE – all in a single 1 rack unit chassis.

  • Support for Multiple Media Types: Delivers flexibility to handle Single Mode Fiber and Multimode Fiber in the same chassis. The HS-3200 series also provides support for DAC, and AOC.

  • Centralized Software Support: Because the HS-3200 is controlled by NETSCOUT’s TestStream Management Software, it will seamlessly integrate with the rest of your existing test lab environment.

The HS-3200 delivers the ultimate in flexibility, enabling you to automate your test lab.

  • Case Study
  • Quick Look
  • Data Sheet
  • Solution Brief

Leading Network Equipment Manufacturer Dramatically Increases Equipment Utilization and Reduces Costs

Read More

The Economic Benefit of Netscout Network Infrastructure for Test Automation and Testing as a Service (TaaS) Applications

Read More

Test Optimization Solutions

Read More

Test Optimization Solutions

Read More

Test Optimization Solutions

Read More

Test Optimization Solutions

Read More

nGenius 3900 Series for Test Lab Automation

Read More

Implementing Test Lab Automation

Read More

Implementing High Performance Test Labs

Read More

Implementing Cyber and Security Test Labs

Read More

Implementing Lab as a Service (LaaS)

Read More